SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Prioritise time and work for self and team 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
242811  Prioritise time and work for self and team 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Generic Management 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 03 - Business, Commerce and Management Studies Generic Management 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
Undefined  Regular-Fundamental  Level 4  NQF Level 04 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard replaces: 
US ID Unit Standard Title Pre-2009 NQF Level NQF Level Credits Replacement Status
13918  Manage time and the work process in a business environment  Level 3  NQF Level 03   

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
This Unit Standard enables learners to manage time and prioritise tasks in a work environment. This Unit Standard is intended for junior managers of organisations.

The qualifying learner is capable of:
  • Creating, implementing and maintaining a personal and team task list.
  • Using and maintaining a diary.
  • Prioritising personal and team tasks.
  • Implementing and maintaining a task list. 

  • LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
    Learners should be competent in Communication and Mathematical Literacy at NQF Level 3. 

    UNIT STANDARD RANGE 
  • 'Area of responsibility' includes, but is not limited to, cost centre, section, department or team.
  • 'Junior managers' include, but are not limited to, team leaders, supervisors, foremen and section heads.
  • 'Standard Operating Procedures' (SOPs) may comprise formal written documents or accepted practices in the organisation.
  • 'Organisation' includes but is not limited to, workplace, work context, work unit, company, department or section.
  • The term 'diary' includes, but is not limited to planner, filofax, scheduler, calendar, and computerised software.
  • The term 'task list' includes, but is not limited to a To-Do list, project management tools, activity scheduler, and job list. 

  • Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
    Create a task list. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    The purpose of a task list for self and one's team is explained using examples. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    A task list is produced for the team, sequenced to meet organisational requirements. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Information and documentation required are recorded on the task list and flagged for further action. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
    Prioritise personal and team tasks. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Criteria for prioritising tasks are explained according to organisational, personal goals and values. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Information is recorded systematically in the diary according to generally accepted practice. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Resources and the acquisition thereof are identified according to the task list. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
    Use and maintain a diary. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    The purpose of keeping a diary is explained with examples. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Information is recorded systematically in the diary. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    Actions are taken according to diary entries. 

    SPECIFIC OUTCOME 4 
    Implement and maintain personal and team task list. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
     

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
    Assign tasks to the team members according to the task list. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
    Stakeholders are informed of the tasks that affect them. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
    The task list is followed and amended where necessary. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
    New tasks are added to the task list where necessary and all outstanding work is reprioritised. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 5 
    The work of team members is monitored to ensure tasks are achieved according to organisational requirements. 

    ASSESSMENT CRITERION 6 
    Completed tasks are reported to the appropriate authority and checked off the task list. 


    UNIT STANDARD ACCREDITATION AND MODERATION OPTIONS 
  • This Unit Standard will be assessed by an assessor and moderated by a moderator registered with the relevant accredited ETQA.
  • Assessors should be in possession of a relevant qualification that is at least one level higher than the level of this unit standard.
  • Training providers must be accredited by a relevant ETQA.
  • Assessment should include both formative and summative assessment. 

  • UNIT STANDARD ESSENTIAL EMBEDDED KNOWLEDGE 
    N/A 

    UNIT STANDARD DEVELOPMENTAL OUTCOME 
    N/A 

    UNIT STANDARD LINKAGES 
    N/A 


    Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
    The learner is able to make decisions in allocating tasks and creating a task list. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO WORKING 
    The learner is able to work as a member of a team in allocating work, scheduling tasks and monitoring progress. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
    Learners are able to organise and manage their activities by maintaining a diary. 

    UNIT STANDARD CCFO CONTRIBUTING 
    The learner is able to see the world as a set of related systems when allocating and prioritising tasks. 

    UNIT STANDARD ASSESSOR CRITERIA 
    N/A 

    REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
    As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

    UNIT STANDARD NOTES 
    This unit standard replaces unit standard 13918, "Manage time and the work process in a business environment", Level 3, 4 credits. 

    QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
      ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
    Core  64069   Further Education and Training Certificate: Archives and Records Management  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  ETDP SETA 
    Core  67461   Further Education and Training Certificate: Event Support  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  57712   Further Education and Training Certificate: Generic Management  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  64209   Further Education and Training Certificate: Metals Production  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Core  71729   Further Education and Training Certificate: Public Relations Practice  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Core  65650   Further Education and Training Certificate: Sewing Machine Mechanics  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Passed the End Date -
    Status was "Reregistered" 
    2015-06-30  FPMSETA 
    Core  61609   Further Education and Training Certificate: Volunteer Support  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  65409   National Certificate: Building and Civil Construction  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
    Elective  66749   National Certificate: Community Development  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  ETDP SETA 
    Elective  49081   National Certificate: Construction: Advanced Plant Operations  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
    Elective  67589   National Certificate: Equine Practices  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  63269   National Certificate: Gaming Operations  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  65749   National Certificate: Hairdressing  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  48887   National Certificate: Hiring Services and Support  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Elective  72049   National Certificate: Pharmacist Assistance  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  63409   National Certificate: Wholesale and Retail Operations  Level 3  NQF Level 03  Reregistered  2023-06-30  W&RSETA 
    Elective  71949   Further Education and Training Certificate: Automotive Components: Manufacturing and Assembly  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  20185   Further Education and Training Certificate: Banking  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  BANKSETA 
    Elective  49176   Further Education and Training Certificate: Business Systems Operations: End User (ERP)  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Elective  79986   Further Education and Training Certificate: Dance Instruction  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  58063   Further Education and Training Certificate: Labour Recruitment Services  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
    Elective  79687   Further Education and Training Certificate: Metal and Engineering Manufacturing Processes  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  MERSETA 
    Elective  93995   Further Education and Training Certificate: Payroll Administration Services  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
    Elective  57824   Further Education and Training Certificate: Public Administration  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  PSETA 
    Elective  66809   Further Education and Training Certificate: Sport Technical Officiating  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CATHSSETA 
    Elective  65949   Further Education and Training Certificate: Supervision of Construction Processes  Level 4  NQF Level 04  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
    Elective  67373   National Diploma: Orientation and Mobility Practice  Level 5  NQF Level 05  Reregistered  2023-06-30  ETDP SETA 


    PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
    This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
     
    1. 1 Classie Africa 
    2. 1LeadRoot (Pty) Ltd 
    3. A Z Community Services 
    4. AAR Trading and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    5. Abinet Training & Development 
    6. Absa Learning & Development 
    7. ACADEMY OF SOMATOLOGY HAIRDRESSING PTY LTD 
    8. Acorser Corporate and Business Consulting Cc 
    9. ADEOMOBA HAIR GALLERY 
    10. Advanced Assessments and Training 
    11. AFRICA COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT (PTY) LTD 
    12. Africa Skills Training Solutions 
    13. AFRICA SKILLS VILLAGE 
    14. African Apex Apparel (Pty) Ltd 
    15. Akhona Skills Fountain and Trading 
    16. All Access Holdings 
    17. All Sorts 108 Skills Development PTY (Ltd) 
    18. Alona Institute of Leadership 
    19. Amandla Obunye Training Academy 
    20. Amasiko Trading Enterprise 
    21. Amathuba Learning and Training Centre 
    22. Amber Tower Training 
    23. Anesu Ka Mpho (Pty) Ltd 
    24. Arden School of Management (Pty) Ltd 
    25. ARMS - Audit & Risk Management Solutions 
    26. Artisan Development Academy 
    27. Asiphokuhle Training and Research Institute 
    28. Assured Vocational Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    29. ATTI Polokwane 
    30. Aubrey Nyiko Business Enterprise cc 
    31. Aubrey Nyiko Business Enterprises 
    32. Avenida (Pty) Ltd 
    33. Ayasaphe Trading cc 
    34. Basileia Strategies (Pty) Ltd 
    35. Beauty Image Hair Academy 
    36. BEC Training Consultants 
    37. BELCOMEC TRAINING 
    38. Bells Technical College 
    39. BH Training and Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    40. Bidvest Bank 
    41. Blacken Security Services 
    42. Bokgoni Training And Development 
    43. Bold Venture Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    44. Bona Business Solutions (PTY) LTD 
    45. Bono Skills Development (PTY) Ltd 
    46. Bonstev Consulting and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    47. Botle Image Academy Spa and Beauty Salon 
    48. Brainwave Projects 707 
    49. Broadmind Leadership Development and Training (Pty) Ltd 
    50. Btech 
    51. Cale Developments 
    52. Camblish Training Institute 
    53. Camblish Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    54. Campion Business School 
    55. Cape Business & Engineering College (Pty) Ltd 
    56. CBM Training 
    57. Cel Impilo (Pty) Ltd 
    58. Central Johannesburg College 
    59. Centre for Africa Capacity Building and Development (Pty) Ltd 
    60. Centre For Economic Participation 
    61. Chartall Business College 
    62. Chartered Institute of Management (Pty) Ltd 
    63. Circleway College 
    64. Civilkox Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    65. CLEAN HEAT ENERGY SAVING SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
    66. College of Cape Town 
    67. College of Cape Town (City Campus) 
    68. COLLEGE OF CAPE TOWN FOR FURTHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING 
    69. Compass Academy of Learning 
    70. Compuscan Academy 
    71. Conglomerates Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    72. Cornerstone Performance Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    73. D and D Lwazi Renaissance Research Development Institute 
    74. D and E Services Pty Ltd 
    75. DC Dali Debt Counsellors 
    76. Delmas Development Centre 
    77. Destiny Management Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    78. Ditseko Training and Development Services CC 
    79. Dlamini The Siba PTY LTD 
    80. DotCentre Business Consulting 
    81. Dreyer and Dreyer Risk Solutions 
    82. Durban Overall PTY LTD 
    83. Durban Unisex Beauty Parlour 
    84. Duzi-Corp 56 
    85. Dzindalo Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    86. E-Login Business Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    87. Eastcape Midlands Public FET College - Uitenhage (High Street)Campus 
    88. Edge Training Consultancy 
    89. Edu-Prof Training Centre 
    90. Edu-Wise Group (Pty) Ltd 
    91. EDUTEL SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PTY LTD 
    92. Edutel Wholesale & Retail Academy 
    93. Effective Interactions 
    94. Ekurhuleni Artisans & Skills Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    95. Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Pty Ltd 
    96. Elada Institute 
    97. eminence 
    98. Enzi Hair Studio 
    99. Equity Training and Consulting 
    100. Euro Blitz 
    101. Excellent Minds Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    102. Excelsuis 
    103. Extribyte (Pty) Ltd 
    104. Face to Face Beauty and Make-up Design School 
    105. Fachs Business Consulting and Training 
    106. Fanonde Investment Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    107. Faranang Business and Training Solutions PTY(LTD) 
    108. Felix Risk Training Consultants 
    109. FINLAM AUTOMOTIVE 
    110. Finweb Business Consultancy (Pty) Ltd 
    111. Fort Hare Trading Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    112. Free State Training and Development Institute 
    113. Fungi Business Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    114. Furniture World Training Centre 
    115. Future Dynamics Learning 
    116. GADJENI TRADING ENTERPRISE 
    117. GATYANA TRAINING ACADEMY 
    118. Gatyana Training Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    119. Genvio cc 
    120. Glicam Trading Enterprise 
    121. Global Steel Merchants (Pty) Ltd 
    122. Goitsebasadi Construction Project 
    123. Green Earth Training & Development (Pty) Ltd 
    124. GUEST RESOURCE SERVICES 
    125. Hair by Karin 
    126. Harambe Trading Enterprise Pty Ltd 
    127. Harvestine Investments (Pty) Ltd 
    128. Harvitex cc 
    129. HDPSA GROUP (PTY) LTD 
    130. Health Science Academy 
    131. Heirs Training and Development 
    132. Helpers For Life NPC 
    133. Higherway Institute of Learning (Pty) Ltd 
    134. Hlumanathi Trading PTY LTD 
    135. Honey Cube Projects & Services (Pty) Ltd 
    136. iCollege 
    137. Ikamvelihle Youth Development (Pty) Ltd 
    138. Ikhwezi Management and Training Institute 
    139. ILUBALETHU PROJECTS 
    140. Imani Business Advisory Services (Pty) Ltd 
    141. IMBAWULA CIVIL ENGINEERING ACADEMY 
    142. Imbewu Development Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    143. In Touch Community Development & Project Managers 
    144. Inafrica General Trading Pty LTD 
    145. INDUSTRIAL & CONSUMER PLASTIC - New Germany (Legacy) 
    146. INDUSTRIES EDUCATION & TRAINING INSTITUTE 
    147. Innovative Shared Services 
    148. Institute of Busines Management of Southern Africa 
    149. Integrated Corporate Skills Solution 
    150. INTERMASIKO CC 
    151. Intuthuko Yesizwe Community Organisation 
    152. IRON MOUNTAIN GROUP HOLDING PTY LTD 
    153. Isibuko Group Pty Ltd 
    154. Izwelethu Black Diamond 
    155. JABU STONE ENTERPRISES 
    156. Josmap Training Institute 
    157. Jot Tirelo 13 Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    158. Jumpstart Your Career 
    159. Kagano Consulting Services 
    160. Karabo Info Centre and Trading 
    161. Kcobodo Training Centre (KTC) 
    162. Kelmik Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
    163. Key Steps Corporate Training 
    164. Khazimula Diamond (Pty) Ltd 
    165. Khoali group of Companies (Pty) Ltd 
    166. Khongoloti Training Academy 
    167. Kingdom Varsity College (Pty) Ltd 
    168. KLM Empowered Human Solutions Specialists 
    169. KOKANO PROJECTS PTY LTD 
    170. Kotton Wear (Pty) Ltd 
    171. Kunaku Procurement Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    172. Kuyakhula Development Initiatives 
    173. La Gratitude Academy 
    174. Lablab Agri Professionals 
    175. Lailadoo Trading 
    176. Le - Mark Training and Development Pty (Ltd) 
    177. Lead Afrika Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    178. Learncore (Pty) Ltd 
    179. Legal Practice Academy 
    180. Leps Training Consultants 
    181. Leronsa Trading Enterprise 
    182. Letlhokoa Management Services 
    183. Leverage Leadership 
    184. LOCC RAZOR SCISSORS HAIR ACADEMY PTY LTD. 
    185. Luzana Training Academy 
    186. Mabele NKL Holdings Investments 
    187. Macsen Construction & Projects 
    188. Maesela Phaladi Investment and Construction PTY LTD 
    189. Magala Accountants (Pty) Ltd 
    190. Magnacorp Project Managers 
    191. Majoncor Projects and Training Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    192. Majuba Technical Vocational Education and Training College 
    193. Makaota Training Consultants 
    194. Mamuhle Academy 
    195. MAS SAFE SECURITY CC 
    196. Masana Social Consultants cc 
    197. Masikila Training Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    198. Masithuthuke Learning Institution 
    199. MASSTORES PTY LTD T/A MAKRO 
    200. MAT 007 (PTY) LTD 
    201. Matontech Trading Enterprise 
    202. Matprodev Consulting 
    203. Maximum Development Institute 
    204. MDCS Skills Academy 
    205. Meals on Wheels Community Services - South Africa 
    206. Mgwezane Training and Management cc 
    207. Milpark Education (Pty) Ltd 
    208. Mimosa Business Consultants 
    209. Mintirho Development Services 
    210. Mission Point Trading 69 
    211. Mlasimbi Catering Primary Co-operative Limited 
    212. MML Consulting CC. 
    213. MMPS Holdings 
    214. Mnambithi TVET College 
    215. MOD - MOSH Projects and Consulting 
    216. Molly Malete Productions CC 
    217. Monepe Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
    218. Mopani South East FET College - Central Office 
    219. Motheo TVET College 
    220. Mothusi Management Consultants 
    221. Mowils Consultants 
    222. MPUMALANGA REGIONAL TRAINING TRUST 
    223. Mpumalanga School of Government - MPSG 
    224. MR PRICE GROUP Ld 
    225. MSC Education Holdings (PTY) LTD 
    226. MSC Education Holdings Pty Ltd 
    227. MTL Training and Projects 
    228. Mukwevho Training and Development 
    229. MWG Logistical Services 
    230. MZANTSI TRUCK & BUS (Uitenhage) 
    231. Nare Training and Development 
    232. National Skills and Technical College 
    233. Ndiwatendi General Enterprise (PTY) Ltd 
    234. Nedbank Ltd 
    235. Nela Kahle 80 cc 
    236. NEMJA SECURITY AND PROJECTS CC 
    237. Newdeal credit Bereaux Solutions and Trainings 
    238. Ngakatse Trading 
    239. NGHEZIMANI HOLDINGS 
    240. Nghunyule Investments 
    241. No Limits Trading Enterprise 
    242. NOFESA cc 
    243. NOMASOJABULA TRAINING CENTRE 
    244. Northern Cape Urban TVET College 
    245. Nosino Projects (Pty) Ltd 
    246. Novi General Services 
    247. NTI College 
    248. Ntongenhle Construction Force 
    249. Octomate (Pty) Ltd 
    250. Octopus Training Solutions 
    251. Orbit TVET College 
    252. Orchards Graduate School (Pty) Ltd 
    253. Organisation Development International (Pty) Ltd (CENTURION) (TP) 
    254. Owl Business Training PTY LTD 
    255. P AND L HARDWARE (PTY) LTD 
    256. Pamodzi Training Services 
    257. PARTNERS HAIR DESIGN TRAINING ACADEMY CC 
    258. Peakford Management Consulting 
    259. Performance Management Collaborative Africa (Pty) Ltd 
    260. Petra institute of Development (PTY) Ltd 
    261. Phunda Maria Consulting 
    262. Pioneer Business Consulting 
    263. Piquant Trading 
    264. PMA Holdings (PTY ) LTD. 
    265. PND Academy of Learning 
    266. POP Training & Consulting 
    267. Poshido Trading 
    268. Positive Thinking Consultants cc 
    269. Potchefstroom Akademie School for Hair Technology 
    270. Practicon Training 
    271. Prestige Leaders Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    272. Primeserv Corporate Solutions 
    273. Pro-Active Public Services College (Pty) Ltd 
    274. Procurement & Supply Management College cc (ROBERTSHAM) (TP) 
    275. Prodigy Business Services 
    276. Production Management Institute of Southern Africa 
    277. Profounder Intelligence Management Services 
    278. Progressive School of Business and Engineering (Pty) 
    279. Prosam Consulting Group (Pty) Ltd 
    280. Protech Training (Pty) Ltd 
    281. PTDEV (Pty) Ltd 
    282. PTS College 
    283. QT Training (Pty) Ltd 
    284. Quintax Training and Development 
    285. Ramaja Training and Business Consultancy (Pty)Ltd 
    286. Ramazwi Security Service and Training Agency (Pty) Ltd 
    287. Rams Professional Training and Conferencing 
    288. Ratomac Trading Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    289. RED CLAVEL HAIR STUDIO 
    290. Regen Institute of Leadership and Management Education 
    291. Regenesys School of Public Management 
    292. Retshetse Training Project 
    293. Riaphathutshedza (PTY) LTD 
    294. Ribolla Learning Academy 
    295. RKM Consultancy and Trading 
    296. Roma Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    297. Ruutos Consulting And Projects 
    298. SA Maritime School and Transport College 
    299. Saint Colonel Graduate Institute 
    300. Sakhisizwe Development Training 
    301. Salabedla Contracting and Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    302. Sampatla Procurement Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
    303. SANDVIK MINING & CONSTRUCTION RSA (PTY) LTD 
    304. Sbongukhanyo (Pty) Ltd 
    305. Sebenzisanane Human Capital 
    306. SEDA Construction Incubator Trust 
    307. Sekhukhune District Municipality EMS Training Academy 
    308. Sew Africa Training Centre 
    309. Shirs Vision Compleadev 
    310. Sibalwethu Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    311. Sibonguthando Projects And Services Cc 
    312. Signa Academy 
    313. Silalele Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
    314. Silungokuhle (Pty) Ltd 
    315. Silver Streak Trading 649 CC 
    316. Sims Khula Training & Skills Development 
    317. Sinethemba Visiwe PTY LTD 
    318. Sinovuyolethu Trading (Pty) Ltd 
    319. Sisizathu Training 
    320. SIZA NESU TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT 
    321. SJM Squared Construction CC 
    322. Sonani Training and Communications 
    323. South African Centre for Business Studies (Pty) Ltd 
    324. South African Corporate Training Association 
    325. South African Guide-Dogs Association for the Blind 
    326. Southern African Institute of Learning 
    327. Spears Business and Life Coach Consulting 
    328. Standard Bank Personal and Business Banking 
    329. Starplex408 Pty) Ltd 
    330. STELLENBOSCH HAIR ACADEMY 
    331. Step Ahead Academy (Pty) Ltd 
    332. Striving Mind Trading 289 
    333. Susca Watts Academy 
    334. Synergy Corporate (Pty) Ltd 
    335. T Mabuya and Associates (Pty) Ltd 
    336. Talent Emporium Academy 
    337. Tasc Business Consulting and Training 
    338. Tembe Service Providers 
    339. Thabomeleng 
    340. Thasha Training and Consulting 
    341. THE ED AGENCY 
    342. The Facilitation Workshop 
    343. The Finishing College (Pty) Lt 
    344. The Iscariota Group (Pty) Ltd 
    345. The Justice College 
    346. The Skills Development Corporation Private 
    347. Thekwini FET College 
    348. Thinking Mind Trading 
    349. Thobologo Training and Education Group (Pty) Ltd 
    350. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
    351. Thuto Lore Academy 
    352. Thuto Skills Development 
    353. Tinotel Communications 
    354. Tippinggate Business Solutions 
    355. Tjeka Training Matters Pty Ltd 
    356. Tloumogale Business Development & Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
    357. Tovani Traiding 299 
    358. Trade Call Investments Apparel (Pty) LTD 
    359. Trade Call Investments Apparel (Pty) Ltd (Mobeni) 
    360. Training Force (Pty) Ltd 
    361. Trainyoucan (Pty) Ltd 
    362. Transafric Consulting Pty Ltd 
    363. Try Easy Electrical Solutions 
    364. TSEBO SECHABA CONSULTING 
    365. Tseleka Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
    366. Tshwane Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
    367. Tshwane Training Institute (PTY) LTD. 
    368. Tumpu Trading and Projects 
    369. UCS Education and Training Services (Pty) Ltd 
    370. Ukwakhile Projects (PTY) Ltd 
    371. Umfolozi College for TVET 
    372. Umfolozi FET College 
    373. UNIVERSITY OF BUSINESS EXCELLENCE(PTY)LTD 
    374. Vala Nge Bhetshu Human Capital Development (Pty) Ltd 
    375. Vicmat Consultants 
    376. Vijay Bhagwan Consultancy and Solutions cc 
    377. VINE APPAREL (PTY)LTD 
    378. Vinton Consulting Group 
    379. Visual Excellence Trading 508 (Pty) Ltd 
    380. Vuca Institute of Leadership Development 
    381. Vumilia Africa Group 
    382. Vusheni Learning Academy 
    383. WAL TRAINING 
    384. Weinvest Investments 
    385. Welltec Academy (Pty) LTD 
    386. West Coast TVET College 
    387. WOOLWORTHS PTY LTD HO CT 
    388. World Pace Development and Training Institute 
    389. XPL Skills Development Pty Ltd 
    390. Zwide Development 



    All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.