|
ID |
QUALIFICATION TITLE |
PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL |
NQF LEVEL |
STATUS |
END DATE |
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY |
Core |
24199
|
National Certificate: Community Conservation: Liaison and Support |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Registered" |
2006-04-09 |
CATHSSETA |
Core |
48884
|
Further Education and Training Certificate (FETC): Community Facilitation in Society and Environment Interactions |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2012-06-30 |
|
Core |
61595
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Business Administration Services |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Core |
49627
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: e Records Management |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2012-06-30 |
|
Core |
48664
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Mail Supervision |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
SERVICES |
Core |
48962
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Manufacturing and Assembly Logistics (M&AL) |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MERSETA |
Core |
49155
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Shipping |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
TETA |
Core |
23708
|
National Certificate: Community Water, Sanitation and Health Facilitation |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2008-06-11 |
Was EWSETA until Last Date for Achievement |
Core |
21160
|
National Certificate: Generic Project Management |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Registered" |
2005-04-10 |
|
Core |
49398
|
National Certificate: Incident Management |
Level 5 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
TETA |
Fundamental |
48573
|
National Certificate: Information Technology: Systems Support |
Level 5 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MICTS |
Fundamental |
49107
|
National Certificate: Inspection and Enforcement Services |
Level 5 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
PSETA |
Fundamental |
48671
|
National Certificate: Music Industry: Sound Technology |
Level 5 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MICTS |
Elective |
14851
|
National Certificate: Agri Trade Processes |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
AgriSETA |
Elective |
23473
|
National Certificate: Community Water, Health and Sanitation Promotion |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2008-06-11 |
Was EWSETA until Last Date for Achievement |
Elective |
20151
|
National Certificate: Grain Handling Processes |
Level 2 |
NQF Level 02 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
AgriSETA |
Elective |
48848
|
National Certificate: Fruit Packing and Grading Processes |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
AgriSETA |
Elective |
23154
|
National Certificate: Grain Handling Processes |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
AgriSETA |
Elective |
61591
|
National Certificate: Information Technology: End User Computing |
Level 3 |
NQF Level 03 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual |
Elective |
23094
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Development Practice |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2009-09-09 |
ETDP SETA |
Elective |
24294
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Information Technology: Systems Development |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2010-01-23 |
Was MICTS until Last Date for Achievement |
Elective |
48875
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Public Relations Practice |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2009-09-09 |
Was SERVICES until Last Date for Achievement |
Elective |
49197
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Social Housing Supervision |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
PSETA |
Elective |
48399
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Sugar Processing |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
AgriSETA |
Elective |
49872
|
Further Education and Training Certificate: Victim Empowerment Co-ordination |
Level 4 |
NQF Level 04 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
HW SETA |
Elective |
35927
|
National Certificate: Payroll Administration Services |
Level 4 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L4 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2009-11-07 |
Was SERVICES until Last Date for Achievement |
Elective |
48792
|
Certificate: Broadcast Engineering |
Level 5 |
Level TBA: Pre-2009 was L5 |
Passed the End Date - Status was "Reregistered" |
2023-06-30 |
MICTS |
1. |
Academy at Vaal Triangle (AVT |
2. |
Academy Training Group |
3. |
Acorser Corporate & Business Consulting t/a Acorser Academy |
4. |
Action for Blind and Disabled |
5. |
Action4 |
6. |
Affirmations Training |
7. |
Africa Learn (Pty) Ltd |
8. |
Afrika Tikkun NCC |
9. |
Aldabri 106 Institute for Quality Pty Ltd |
10. |
All Nation Group Five Trading and Projects |
11. |
Amadi Institute of Management And Technology (Pty) Ltd |
12. |
Amilak Training Center |
13. |
Angie Technologies |
14. |
Answer The Call Skills and Entrepreneurship |
15. |
ASMO INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AN |
16. |
Aspirations Communication Training CC |
17. |
Assured Vocational Skill Institute |
18. |
ATTI (Advanced Technonogy Training Institute) |
19. |
ATTI IT SOLUTIONS (Bloemfontei |
20. |
ATTI Nelspruit Pty Ltd |
21. |
Atvance Institute (Pty) Ltd |
22. |
Balefile Trading and Services |
23. |
Basadipele Skills Development and Training |
24. |
baseni |
25. |
BEE Clinic Pty Ltd |
26. |
Bells Technical College |
27. |
Birnam Business College (Pty) |
28. |
Bokamoso Skills and Economic Development Centre |
29. |
Brainwave Projects 1430 cc |
30. |
BTC Campus (Pty) Ltd |
31. |
Business Optimization Training Institute (Pty) Ltd |
32. |
Cape Innovation Technology Initiative |
33. |
Careers IT |
34. |
CENTRE FOR EXCELLENCE & PROFESSIONAL TRAINING |
35. |
CHILI PEPPER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS |
36. |
Claas Illustration |
37. |
Clean Heat Academy |
38. |
College Africa Group (Pty) Ltd |
39. |
Colors Packhouse (Pty) Ltd |
40. |
Columbus Consulting Pty Ltd |
41. |
Common Vision Young Specialist Trading cc |
42. |
CompEd IT Training |
43. |
COMPUSTEPS COLLEGE (PTY) LTD |
44. |
CSL Accountants |
45. |
CTU Training Solutions |
46. |
CYBAX SYSTEMS |
47. |
CYBER-CITY IT SOLUTIONS |
48. |
DC Academy (PTY)LTD |
49. |
Decade Pulse (Pty) Ltd |
50. |
Dee's Training (Pty) Ltd |
51. |
Dee-Bravo Training Centre |
52. |
Delight Computer Training |
53. |
Deloitte |
54. |
Eagle Computer Training |
55. |
Eagle High IT Training |
56. |
EAST LONDON MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE |
57. |
Eastern Cape Academy of Technology |
58. |
ED-U Options Academy |
59. |
Edutel Public Service Company |
60. |
Ekasi IT Solutions Centre |
61. |
Ekurhuleni Artisans and Skills Training Centre Pty Ltd |
62. |
Elangeni Training Institute |
63. |
Elchees Software Solutions |
64. |
Emalahleni Institute of Techno |
65. |
Enter on Stilts |
66. |
Epitome Villa (Pty)Ltd |
67. |
Eshybrand Pty Ltd |
68. |
EYETHU NATIONAL COMPUTER COLLEGE PTY LTD |
69. |
Facilitation Development (PTY) LTD |
70. |
Finweb Business Consultancy |
71. |
Foster-Melliar (Pty) Ltd |
72. |
Four Stars Communication |
73. |
Fourways Private College |
74. |
Futurekids SA (Fochville) |
75. |
Genii Institute PTY LTD |
76. |
Gert Sibande FET College |
77. |
Gigimo Tourism Academy |
78. |
Global Institute for Capacity |
79. |
Greater Tzaneen Community Foundation |
80. |
Growth Management Consulting cc |
81. |
Guest Resource Services |
82. |
Gurandbuilt Management Development |
83. |
HAVOHEJ CONSULTANCY |
84. |
Hazyview Computer College |
85. |
Hectic Productions cc |
86. |
Hi-Veld Fruit Packers (Pty) Ltd |
87. |
HILLCROSS BUSINESS SCHOOL (PTY |
88. |
Hlanganani ICT (Pty) Ltd |
89. |
Home of Compassion/Grace Ministries |
90. |
HUAWEI Technologies Africa (PTY) LTD |
91. |
iCollege College |
92. |
Ikusasa Technology Solutions |
93. |
Ikusasalethu Youth Development Project NPC |
94. |
iLearn Corporate Services PTY LTD |
95. |
Imbizo Training and Development Consultants Cc |
96. |
In House Media Instruction |
97. |
Information Technology Resource Centre |
98. |
Inqubeko Institute (Pty) Ltd |
99. |
Institute of Training and Education for Capacity Building |
100. |
IT Academy |
101. |
IT-HI-Q Training (PTY) Ltd |
102. |
Iyam Training Services |
103. |
Jeppe College of Commerce and |
104. |
K Boneng Consulting Services P |
105. |
K Centre Business Enterprise (PTY) LTD |
106. |
Keep The Dream 285 |
107. |
Keybase Training Solutions Cc |
108. |
King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College |
109. |
KN Training Specialist |
110. |
Kromco (Pty) Limited |
111. |
KT Mobile Services |
112. |
Kundani Trading |
113. |
L and P Computer Academy Pty Ltd |
114. |
Learnfast Training Solutions ( |
115. |
Leseding Computer Systems |
116. |
LETAGO DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING |
117. |
LIMPOPO COMPUTER COLLEGE BK |
118. |
LINDAMAHLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD |
119. |
Loomee Group |
120. |
LS Multi Copter Projects and Services Pty Ltd |
121. |
LYFE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES (PTY) LTD |
122. |
Makhophila Training |
123. |
Malope It Solutions (Pty) Ltd |
124. |
Masakhane Training and Consult |
125. |
Mash Computer Training |
126. |
Mbimbini Training and Community Development |
127. |
MBOWA COLLEGE PTY LTD |
128. |
Metanoia Ratings PTY LTD |
129. |
MMELA VILLAGE TECHNOLOGIES (PT |
130. |
MND Training and Projects |
131. |
Mobile Agri Skills Development and Training NPC |
132. |
Mogapi Education Group (Pty) Ltd |
133. |
Moripe Business Training and C |
134. |
MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS |
135. |
Motlhamme Executive Management |
136. |
Moving Ahead Development Agenc |
137. |
MP Avuxeni Computer Academy |
138. |
Mpande Technologies cc |
139. |
Mpontshe Training |
140. |
Mthonyama Technologies cc |
141. |
Mufuka Business and Technical |
142. |
Musengavhadzimu Media |
143. |
Nape Angwato Trading |
144. |
Natfin Holdings Pty Ltd |
145. |
NBC Technologies |
146. |
NCC - Vereeniging |
147. |
NCM Computer and Business Academy |
148. |
Ndulita Solutions |
149. |
New Era Computer Training Centre (Hidobyte CC) |
150. |
New Link Computer Skills |
151. |
Nolwazi Stem Education for The |
152. |
Ntamunde Investment |
153. |
Ntandokazi Holdings Pty Ltd |
154. |
NW Avuxeni Computer Academy |
155. |
NWK Beperk |
156. |
Nyankwavi Inverstment |
157. |
Nyathela Business College |
158. |
Nyelati Trading Enterprise |
159. |
Olrich Home of Technology |
160. |
On the Ball College Pty ltd |
161. |
OPELONG BUSINESS INSTITUTE (PT |
162. |
P and R Development and Training (Pty) Ltd |
163. |
Paramixed Pty Ltd |
164. |
Parkton College of Catering & Tourism Studies |
165. |
Peo Entle HIV Wellness Management and Youth Skills Development NPO |
166. |
Pioneer Business Consulting |
167. |
Polokwane Technology Institute (Pty) Ltd |
168. |
Pretoria Technical College |
169. |
Priha Projects Pty Ltd |
170. |
Progressive School of Business |
171. |
Prophesy Training College (Pty) Ltd |
172. |
PRX SCHOOL TEST |
173. |
Q-NOTE DIGITAL MUSIC ACADEMY |
174. |
QUALITATIVE INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS |
175. |
QUARPHIX (PTY) LTD |
176. |
Radio Active Productions Publi |
177. |
Ramotec Business College |
178. |
Rand Training College |
179. |
RCL Foods-Sugar & Milling (MP) |
180. |
Redefine Human Capital (PTY) L |
181. |
Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology Pty Ltd |
182. |
Rostec Technical FET College (Pty) Ltd |
183. |
SA Maritime School and Transport College |
184. |
Sabile Human Resources Consult |
185. |
SANDM IT TRAINING (PTY) LTD |
186. |
SED Computer Academy |
187. |
Senwes Beperk |
188. |
Sesk Facilitation Development (PTY) LTD |
189. |
Silulo Ulutho Technologies |
190. |
Sisekelo Sustainability Institute |
191. |
Sivile Housing Association RSA |
192. |
SIYAFUNDA COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY CENTRE NPC |
193. |
Sizanesu Consulting |
194. |
Skills Unlimited |
195. |
SOUTH AFRICAN CORPORATE TRAINING ASSOCIATION (PTY) LTD |
196. |
South African Fire and Medical Academy (SAFMA) |
197. |
Spears Business and Life Couch Consulting (Pty) Ltd |
198. |
Spina Consultancy |
199. |
SPLS Consultants (Pty) Ltd |
200. |
SPS Consulting (Pty) Ltd |
201. |
SUCCESS BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL CC |
202. |
Success Christian Training Cen |
203. |
Succinct Investments (Pty) Ltd |
204. |
Suidwes Beleggings Eiendoms Beperk |
205. |
SUPREME ICT CONSULTANTS |
206. |
Synergistic Covenant Network NPO |
207. |
Taal-Net Training Institute |
208. |
Tech-Com Solutions cc |
209. |
Techtisa (pty) Ltd |
210. |
Terrawood |
211. |
Terry Computer Services cc |
212. |
Thalita Koume Directions (Pty) Ltd |
213. |
The Finishing College (Pty) Lt |
214. |
THE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CORPORA |
215. |
Think Tank T2 (Pty) Ltd |
216. |
Tinotel Communications |
217. |
Titan Trade Technologies |
218. |
Tlou Foundation College |
219. |
TORQUE TECHNICAL COMPUTER TRAINING PTY LTD |
220. |
Tshwane College of Commerce an |
221. |
Tsima Consulting Development S |
222. |
TSP COLLEGE |
223. |
TURFLOOP TRAINING SERVICES CC |
224. |
Ubuhlanti Sances Trading (Pty) Ltd |
225. |
Ukwazi Academy and Corporate S |
226. |
Umbrella Training and Development |
227. |
Umbusi Consulting Services |
228. |
UTHINGO BRITE SERVICES |
229. |
Varsity Institute of Science & Technology (Pty)Ltd |
230. |
Visionary Skill Academy |
231. |
VKB LANDBOU (PTY) LTD |
232. |
VSS College (Pty) LTD |
233. |
Vukani Solutions |
234. |
VUTHLARI MARKETING CONSULTING |
235. |
Waterberg TVET College |
236. |
Wellinkwise Pty Ltd |
237. |
WEST COAST COLLEGE FET |
238. |
Whitestone College |
239. |
Woosh Consultants (Pty) Ltd |
240. |
WORK SKILLS RESOURCES CC |
241. |
Working Solution International |
242. |
Xylo Trading 12 (Pty) Ltd |
243. |
YITRO INNOVATIONS |
244. |
Yonet Training Academy |
245. |
Youth Media Movement |
246. |
ZA WIT (PTY) LTD |
247. |
Zealot Business College |
248. |
Zikode Development Trust |
249. |
ZIPHELELE RURAL DEVELOPMENT AC |