SAQA All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.
SOUTH AFRICAN QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY 
REGISTERED UNIT STANDARD: 

Analyse cultural products and processes as representations of shape, space and time 
SAQA US ID UNIT STANDARD TITLE
7464  Analyse cultural products and processes as representations of shape, space and time 
ORIGINATOR
SGB Math. Literacy Mathematics and Math Sciences 
PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QUALITY ASSURANCE FUNCTIONARY
-  
FIELD SUBFIELD
Field 10 - Physical, Mathematical, Computer and Life Sciences Mathematical Sciences 
ABET BAND UNIT STANDARD TYPE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL CREDITS
ABET Level 4  Regular-Fundamental  Level 1  NQF Level 01 
REGISTRATION STATUS REGISTRATION START DATE REGISTRATION END DATE SAQA DECISION NUMBER
Reregistered  2018-07-01  2023-06-30  SAQA 06120/18 
LAST DATE FOR ENROLMENT LAST DATE FOR ACHIEVEMENT
2024-06-30   2027-06-30  

In all of the tables in this document, both the pre-2009 NQF Level and the NQF Level is shown. In the text (purpose statements, qualification rules, etc), any references to NQF Levels are to the pre-2009 levels unless specifically stated otherwise.  

This unit standard does not replace any other unit standard and is not replaced by any other unit standard. 

PURPOSE OF THE UNIT STANDARD 
People credited with this unit standard are able to:

Identify geometric shapes and patterns in cultural products;
Analyse similarities and differences in shapes and patterns, and the effect of colour, used by different cultures; and
Analyse and explain the way shapes and space are used in different epochs. 

LEARNING ASSUMED TO BE IN PLACE AND RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING 
The following learning at ABET Numeracy level 3 is assumed to be in place:

Describe, draw, analyse and construct planar shapes and patterns and spatial objects;
Describe, interpret and represent the environment geometrically. 

UNIT STANDARD OUTCOME HEADER 
Identify geometric shapes and patterns in cultural 

Specific Outcomes and Assessment Criteria: 

SPECIFIC OUTCOME 1 
Identify geometric shapes and patterns in cultural products. 
OUTCOME RANGE 
Shapes of and decorations on cultural products such as drums, pots, mats, buildings, and necklaces. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
4. Basic transformations are identified. 
ASSESSMENT CRITERION RANGE 
Translations, reflections and rotations.
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
1. Basic geometric shapes are identified. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
2. Basic patterns are identified and described. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
3. Basic patterns are extended in a way that maintains the consistency of the pattern. 

SPECIFIC OUTCOME 2 
Analyse similarities & differences in shapes & patterns, & effect of colour, used by cultures. 
OUTCOME NOTES 
Analyse similarities and differences in shapes and patterns, and the effect of colour, used by different cultures. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
1. Similarities in shapes and patterns are identified. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
2. Differences in shapes and patterns are identified. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
3. Possible reasons for similarities and/or differences in shapes and patterns used by different cultures are identified. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 4 
4. The effect of colour on shape and symmetry is described and illustrated. 

SPECIFIC OUTCOME 3 
Analyse and explain the way shapes and space are used in different epochs and cultures. 
OUTCOME RANGE 
Architecture, town and settlement planning. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERIA
 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 1 
1. Shapes used by different cultures are identified. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 2 
2. The use of space in different cultures is analysed and explained. 

ASSESSMENT CRITERION 3 
3. The use of space in different epochs is analysed. 



Critical Cross-field Outcomes (CCFO): 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO IDENTIFYING 
Identify and solve mathematical problems in which responses display that responsible decisions using critical and creative thinking have been made. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO ORGANISING 
Organise and manage oneself and one`s activities responsibly and effectively. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO COLLECTING 
Collect, analyse, organise and critically evaluate cultural products and processes as representations of shape, space and time. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO COMMUNICATING 
Communicate effectively using mathematical symbols. 

UNIT STANDARD CCFO DEMONSTRATING 
Understand the world as a set of related systems by recognising that problem-solving contexts do not exist in isolation. 

REREGISTRATION HISTORY 
As per the SAQA Board decision/s at that time, this unit standard was Reregistered in 2012; 2015. 

QUALIFICATIONS UTILISING THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
  ID QUALIFICATION TITLE PRE-2009 NQF LEVEL NQF LEVEL STATUS END DATE PRIMARY OR DELEGATED QA FUNCTIONARY
Fundamental  23114   Basic Certificate: Early Childhood Development  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2009-01-10  ETDP SETA 
Fundamental  48642   General Education and Training Certificate Housing: Housing Consumer Education  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2009-05-13  Was CETA until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  24153   General Education and Training Certificate: Adult Basic Education and Training  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2008-09-13  Was ETDP SETA until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  71751   General Education and Training Certificate: Adult Basic Education and Training  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  As per Learning Programmes recorded against this Qual 
Fundamental  73249   General Education and Training Certificate: Adult Basic Education and Training: Academic Curriculum  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  UMALUSI 
Fundamental  49606   General Education and Training Certificate: Ancillary Health Care  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  HW SETA 
Fundamental  50584   General Education and Training Certificate: Clothing Manufacturing Processes  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
Fundamental  22971   General Education and Training Certificate: Conservation  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
Fundamental  49411   General Education and Training Certificate: Construction  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
Fundamental  49552   General Education and Training Certificate: Environmental Practice  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  LG SETA 
Fundamental  50225   General Education and Training Certificate: General Forestry  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
Fundamental  49668   General Education and Training Certificate: Horticulture  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  57937   General Education and Training Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
Fundamental  49583   General Education and Training Certificate: Poultry Processing  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  49580   General Education and Training Certificate: Poultry Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  22190   General Education and Training Certificate: Tourism  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2012-06-30  CATHSSETA 
Fundamental  48495   General Education and Training Certificate: Water Services  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  EWSETA 
Fundamental  23853   GETC: Domestic Services  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  SERVICES 
Fundamental  49082   GETC: Wood Products Processing  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  FPMSETA 
Fundamental  48970   National Certificate: Animal Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  22865   National Certificate: Chemical Operations  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Registered" 
2005-10-09  Was CHIETA until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  24296   National Certificate: Construction: Installation of Floor Coverings  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  CETA 
Fundamental  22977   National Certificate: Construction: Roadworks  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Registered" 
2005-12-04  CETA 
Fundamental  20287   National Certificate: Farming  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  20173   National Certificate: Hygiene and Cleaning  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Passed the End Date -
Status was "Reregistered" 
2007-02-21  Was SERVICES until Last Date for Achievement 
Fundamental  48971   National Certificate: Mixed Farming Systems  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 
Fundamental  48972   National Certificate: Plant Production  Level 1  NQF Level 01  Reregistered  2023-06-30  AgriSETA 


PROVIDERS CURRENTLY ACCREDITED TO OFFER THIS UNIT STANDARD: 
This information shows the current accreditations (i.e. those not past their accreditation end dates), and is the most complete record available to SAQA as of today. Some Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionaries have a lag in their recording systems for provider accreditation, in turn leading to a lag in notifying SAQA of all the providers that they have accredited to offer qualifications and unit standards, as well as any extensions to accreditation end dates. The relevant Primary or Delegated Quality Assurance Functionary should be notified if a record appears to be missing from here.
 
1. 1 Classie Africa 
2. A Z Community Services 
3. Accreditation & Training Services 
4. African Apex Apparel (Pty) Ltd 
5. Afrivet Training Services (Pty) Ltd 
6. AL Development Services cc 
7. Alpha Business Consultants 
8. Amaloba Horticultural Services 
9. Aniathu Trading (Pty) Ltd 
10. AQUILA TRAINING 
11. Aranda Textile Mills Pty Ltd 
12. Arden School of Management (Pty) Ltd 
13. Assured Vocational Skills Institute (Pty) Ltd 
14. Avad Projects (Pty) Ltd 
15. Ayasaphe Trading cc 
16. Balemi Consulting Pty Ltd 
17. Bantubanye Skills 
18. Better beginning trading and projects pty ltd 
19. Bikologix Projects 
20. Biofuels Business Incubators NPC 
21. Bokamoso Competence (Pty) Ltd 
22. Bokamoso Impact Investment 
23. BOLAND COLLEGE 
24. Bonenhle Investments 
25. Bontham Training & Agricultural Consultants 
26. Bosasa Youth Development Centres (Pty) Ltd 
27. BT Group of Companies (Pty) Ltd 
28. Btech 
29. Bumunhu Services Providers Cc 
30. Camblish Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
31. CANDYS UNLIMITED COLLECTION Pty Ltd 
32. Cape Business & Engineering College (Pty) Ltd 
33. Cape Town Workbased Learning Academy 
34. Capricorn TVET College 
35. Cedara College of Agriculture 
36. Cedars Academy for Technical 
37. CEDARS CONSULTANTS CC (Boksburg)(TP) 
38. Centre for Creative Education/Iziko La Bantu Be Afrika NPC 
39. Changing Lives Community Development Training 
40. Changing Women 
41. Chippa Training Academy (Pty) Ltd 
42. Circleway College 
43. CMO Logistics Pty Ltd 
44. College of Cape Town - Athlone Campus 
45. Compass Academy of Learning 
46. Contra-Lit Pty Ltd 
47. Cradle Stars Trading Enterprise 
48. Cradle Stars Trading Enterprise (Pty) Ltd 
49. Cre8tion Projects 6 PTY LTD 
50. CRK Designs (Pty) Ltd 
51. CTC College(PTY) LTD. 
52. Cumlaude Institute (PTY) Ltd 
53. D M Management and Consulting 
54. Dee's Training (PTY) LTD 
55. Deloitte 
56. DEVELO CC 
57. Dihwai Food Cultural and Agricultural Services 
58. Dinaka Business Management & Consulting 
59. DITEBOGO CONSULTANCY CC 
60. Dlabane Investment Holdings (Pty) Ltd 
61. Dlamini The Siba PTY LTD 
62. Do It Again Academy (Pty) Ltd 
63. Dr M Investments 
64. Duzi-Corp 56 
65. EBENEZER TRAINING HOUSE FOR EARLY LEARNING 
66. Eco-Culture 
67. EDUTAK PRE-SCHOOL TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT 
68. Edutel Wholesale & Retail Academy 
69. Ekurhuleni Artisans & Skills Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
70. Elective Training Institute Enterprise CC 
71. Elimofo Trading& Projects 
72. ELSENBURG AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE 
73. Elvis Koena Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
74. Esayidi FET College - Central Office 
75. Escay Catering and other Services 
76. Eskilz College (Pty) Ltd 
77. ETS Emergency Training Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
78. Faithworks Development Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
79. Falcon Business Institute (PTY 
80. FALSE BAY TECHNICAL VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING COLLEGE 
81. FARISANANI MANAGEMENT SERVICES 
82. Farm for Africa Training and Development 
83. Fezile Fashion Skills Academy (Pty) Ltd 
84. Flavious Mareka TVET College 
85. Food and Trees for Africa 
86. Fort Cox Agricultural College 
87. Fundakahle Multi-Purpose Co-operative Limited 
88. Furniture World Training Centre 
89. Future Discovery Training Academy CC 
90. Future Dynamics Learning 
91. GA Community Care Consultants 
92. Gauteng City College 
93. Ghoenas Kraal Opleiding Sentrum 
94. Giant Alive Services 
95. GNS ENTERPRISE (PTY) LTD 
96. Golden Ratio College 
97. Goldfields FET College 
98. Goldfields TVET College 
99. GPR Training Academy (Pty) Ltd 
100. Grandstar Projects 
101. Green Earth Training & Development (Pty) Ltd 
102. Green Enviro & Projects (Pty)Ltd 
103. Green Futures 
104. Green Pastures Christian School 
105. Greenrim Training 
106. Headstart/ECD projects 
107. Heedmorine Training 
108. HHO Enterprise 
109. Hlolo Entle Training and Projects (Pty) Ltd 
110. Hlombe and Associates 
111. HLUVUKA TRAINING AND CONSULTING 
112. Honey Cube Projects & Services (Pty) Ltd 
113. Hoseah Training and Manufacturing NPC 
114. Hot To Go Training College and Services 
115. I Care Resource Centre 
116. Ikamvelihle Youth Development (Pty) Ltd 
117. Imara Umbono Incorporated (Pty) Ltd 
118. Imbewu Development Institute (Pty) Ltd 
119. Impact Plus Training Consultants 
120. Impela Trading cc 
121. In Time Industrial (Pty) Ltd 
122. INTERMASIKO CC 
123. Interstate Clearing 092 (Pty) Ltd 
124. Intuthuko Yesizwe Community Organisation 
125. Inyathi Visions 
126. Isiphephelo Consultants 
127. Ithemba Lomphakathi Community Organisation 
128. Izintombizekhethelo (Pty) Ltd 
129. Jeppe College of Commerce and Computer Studies 
130. Josmap Training Institute 
131. Jumpstart Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
132. kagisho Business Concepts (Pty) Ltd 
133. KayDee Project Management Cc 
134. Keletsong Community Training & Resource Centre 
135. Kelmik Training Centre (Pty) Ltd 
136. Kgopane Trading Enterprise 
137. Khululeka Community Education Centre 
138. Kimbali Holdings 
139. Kingdom Varsity College (Pty) Ltd 
140. Kingsbury International College (SA) 
141. Klein Karoo Resource Centre 
142. KMK Training Services (PTY) Ltd 
143. Knoop Academy NPC 
144. Knowledge For Ever 
145. Kotton Wear (Pty) Ltd 
146. Kwamahlati Training Services cc 
147. La Gratitude Academy 
148. Legal Environment Safety & Health Requirements cc 
149. LESEDI EDUCARE ASSOCIATION 
150. Letaba TVET College 
151. LFS DESIGNS 
152. LLSM (Pty) Ltd 
153. Longata Consultant 
154. Longmore Training and Developen 
155. Lovedale Public TVET College 
156. Lucky Neo (Pty) Ltd 
157. Lwaziphezinhle (Pty) Ltd 
158. Maboko Skill Development & Projects 
159. Madzivhandila Agricultural College 
160. Maishamalema Development Training 
161. Malitinne (Pty) Ltd 
162. Maluti TVET College 
163. Mamuhle Academy 
164. Mananthatshema Skills Dev. Centre 
165. Marematlou Training Institute 
166. MARS Business Consulting 
167. MASIKHULE EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE 
168. Matatiele Fashion Design Academy (Pty) Ltd 
169. Mathapuso Construction and Projects 
170. Matlharini Multi Centre Skills 
171. Matotomana Training & General Trading 
172. Meals on Wheels Community Services - South Africa 
173. Mearnsii Trading cc 
174. Medu Skills Consultants 
175. Mgadaveni Training Projects (Pty) Ltd 
176. Mimosa Business Consultants 
177. Mind Magic Consulting 
178. Mintirho Development Services 
179. Mission Point Consulting 
180. Mlasimbi Catering Primary Co-operative Limited 
181. MMBG Trading & Consulting 
182. MML Consulting CC. 
183. Mnambithi TVET College 
184. Mobile Agri Skills Development and Training NPC 
185. Modiehi Consulting & Projects (Pty) Ltd 
186. Mogaladi Business Enterprise 
187. Mohlaje Solutions (Pty) Ltd 
188. MORTERBOARD TRAINING SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD 
189. Morwa Agri-development cc 
190. Mphahle Consultancy (Pty) Ltd 
191. Mpontshe Training 
192. Mugazi Consultancy cc 
193. MUHANGWENE DEVELOPMENT ENTERPRISE 
194. Mukwevho Training and Development 
195. Mvelo Consultant 
196. Mwanga Training & Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
197. Nalengmokoni Investors (Pty) Ltd 
198. National Institute For The Deaf - NID 
199. NDIMASE TRADING 
200. Ndotha General Trading 
201. NEDTEX73 
202. NELLY-SGUEEJE TRADING 
203. Networx for Career Development 
204. New Beginnings Training and Development Organisation 
205. New Heights 1082 
206. Ngaphakathi Investments 
207. Ngcebo Consulting (Pty) Ltd 
208. Nhlanzi Investments (Pty) Ltd 
209. Nikwe Trading (Pty) Ltd 
210. Nkalebetja Agricultural Projects and Management services 
211. Nkangala Public FET College - Central Office 
212. Nkulungwane General Trader cc 
213. NOBO Training and Development Services (Pty) LTD 
214. NOFESA cc 
215. Nolwazi Dev Centre (Pty) Ltd 
216. Nomzumbe Trading & Projects (Pty) Ltd 
217. Nophelo Training Centre 
218. Northlink College 
219. Nosino Projects (Pty) Ltd 
220. Novi General Services 
221. NTATAISE TRUST 
222. Nteko Investments 
223. Ntsangalala Business Enterprise 
224. Ntuthuko Projects & Services 
225. Nurture-Nature Resources (Pty) Ltd 
226. Optimi Workplace 
227. Optimum Capacity (Pty) Ltd 
228. OTP 
229. Owen Sithole College of Agriculture 
230. P N K Management Services 
231. Pectosource (Pty) Ltd 
232. Peddie Development Centre 
233. Penny Lane Fashion School (Pty) Ltd 
234. Phambile Skills Training (Pty) Ltd 
235. Phepha Consulting Services 
236. Phill Skills and Development Institute 
237. Pineridge Training Centre 
238. Platorand Training Centre 
239. PMA Holdings (PTY ) LTD. 
240. Positive Thinking Consultants CC 
241. POTCH - UTC (PTY) LTD 
242. Practice Makes Perfect Training Centre 
243. Premier Agric (Pty) Ltd 
244. Princetop Corporative Training (Pty) Ltd 
245. Prispiri (Pty) Ltd 
246. Professional Development and Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
247. Progressive Environmental Projects 
248. Progressive School of Business and Engineering (Pty) 
249. PTDEV (Pty) Ltd 
250. PWI CORPORATE TRAINING PTY LTD 
251. Qualfurn Training & Projects 
252. Re Tshepeng Holdings 
253. Redefined Skills Training & Development (Pty) Ltd 
254. Reflections Development Institute 
255. Rekopane Training Centre CC 
256. Retshetse Training Project 
257. Retsogile Education and Training 
258. Rhodes University 
259. RI A LINDA SECURITY SOLUTIONS 
260. RJM Investments 
261. Royal Express 
262. RUBICON COMMUNICATIONS 
263. SANTS College 
264. SBJ Shadikamang Agriculture 
265. Scientific Roots (Pty) Ltd 
266. Seacrest Investments 156 (Pty) Ltd 
267. Sedibeng TVET College 
268. Sekhukhune FET College - Central Office 
269. Selipha Trading (Pty) Ltd 
270. SEOPOSENGOE TRAINING CONSULTANCY CC 
271. Setlakala Business Development 
272. Sew Africa Training Centre 
273. Seza Bantu Rural Agricultural Projects 
274. Shirs Vision Compleadev 
275. Sibalwethu Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
276. Sibonguthando Projects And Services Cc 
277. Silalele Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
278. Silungokuhle (Pty) Ltd 
279. Silver Falls Scientific 
280. Sinovuyolethu Trading (Pty) Ltd 
281. Siyafundisa I Africa 
282. Siyasanga Training Centre 
283. Siyathuthuka Nursery School 
284. Souls 4 Life Trading (Pty) Ltd 
285. South African ABET Development Agency SAADA 
286. South African Corporate Training Association 
287. SOUTH AFRICAN FASHION DESIGNER AGENCY 
288. South African Forestry Training College 
289. South Cape Public FET College - George Campus 
290. Southern African Institute of Learning (SAIL) 
291. Suidwes Beleggings Eiendoms Beperk 
292. Sunrise Skills Training 
293. Takatso Educare Training and Development Services 
294. Take Note Trading 227 cc 
295. Talent for Sewing 
296. Taletso FET College - Central Office 
297. Tasc Business Consulting and Training 
298. Tebkhan Investments (Pty) Ltd 
299. Tembe Service Providers 
300. ThabileTrade 1054 cc 
301. The Brokers Learning Centre 
302. The College of Modern Montessori 
303. The Crimson CO CC. 
304. The Finishing College (Pty) Ltd 
305. The Institute of Fashion and Garment Technology (Pty) Ltd 
306. The Port Elizabeth Early Learning Centre 
307. The Skills Development Hub (Pty) Ltd 
308. Thitha Training and Development Services 
309. Thubelihle Graduate Institute 
310. Thunderflex3 Pty (Ltd) 
311. Thuto Boshwa Skills Development Services 
312. Thuto Skills Development 
313. Thutong Learning College 
314. Thutopele Skills Institute 
315. Tinotsile Training and Development 
316. Tirhani SkillsTraining Pty Ltd 
317. Tlatlana Events Solution and Communication 
318. Tlhole Foundation (PTY) LTD 
319. TM Mashwara and Projects 
320. Tompi Seleka Agricultural College 
321. Tovani Traiding 299 
322. TPN Training and Recruitment cc 
323. Trade Call Investments Apparel (Pty) LTD 
324. Trade Call Investments Apparel (Pty) Ltd (Mobeni) 
325. Train Learn and Develop Ltd 
326. Training and Resources in Early Education (TREE) 
327. Transafric Consulting Pty Ltd 
328. Tripple R Training Provider 
329. True Ruby Trading 1021 cc 
330. Try Easy Electrical Solutions 
331. Tshenkeng's Consulting 
332. Tshwane North College 
333. U AND G TRAINING (PTY) LTD 
334. Ubucubu Home Industries 
335. Ubuhle Bengcebo 
336. Udumo Training & Develoment (Pty) Ltd 
337. Umbuso Training Services 
338. Umfolozi FET College 
339. Umfolozi TVET College (Richards Bay) 
340. Umgano Foundation (NPC) 
341. Umlozi Skills Centre (Pty) Ltd 
342. Umnotho We Afrika Foundation NPC 
343. Umunotho Wealth Management Pty Ltd 
344. Unang Business Enterprise 
345. UNIVERSAL COLLEGE OUTCOMES SA 
346. Uyabusisa Arts and Development Pty Ltd 
347. Value at Hand (Pty) Ltd 
348. Vari Holdings (Pty)Ltd 
349. VEB CELE & Associates (Pty) Ltd 
350. Vicmat Consultants 
351. Vijay Bhagwan Consultancy and Solutions cc 
352. VINE APPAREL (PTY)LTD 
353. Visionary Skill Academy 
354. Voyano Project Management 
355. VPK BUSINESS VENTURE C C 
356. Vuliqgondo Research & Manufacturing Centre 
357. Vuselela TVET College 
358. Waterberg FET College - Central Office 
359. Wattville Community Learning College 
360. Westco Agri Training 
361. Western Cape Clothing and Textiles Service Centre 
362. Westrand Graduate Institute Training and Engineering (Pty) Ltd 
363. Wilratty Consultants (Pty) Ltd 
364. Womens Leadership & Empowerment Initiative 
365. WonderKids Academy 
366. Working Decisions Cc 
367. World Pace Development & Training Institute (Pty) Ltd 
368. World Pace Development and Training Institute 
369. World Wide Education Providers(Pty)Ltd 
370. Woz'obona Early Childhood Community Service Group 
371. YAB Business Solutions (Pty)Ltd 
372. Yahweh Shammah Socio-Economic Development 
373. Yangantle Trading 
374. York Timbers Pty Ltd 
375. Zelpy 1382 (edms) Bpk 
376. ZUCRO PROJECT CC 



All qualifications and part qualifications registered on the National Qualifications Framework are public property. Thus the only payment that can be made for them is for service and reproduction. It is illegal to sell this material for profit. If the material is reproduced or quoted, the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) should be acknowledged as the source.